Home › Virginia › Chesapeake › Boxx Systems

Boxx Systems

908 Baugher Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23323

  • Roll-Off Dumpsters

Compare this company's price with other Chesapeake haulers in one request.

Phone(757) 465-2699
Website465boxx.com
Sizes20, 30
HoursMon 8:30AM–5PM · Tue 8:30AM–5PM · Wed 8:30AM–5PM · Thu 8:30AM–5PM · Fri 8:30AM–5PM

Compare Chesapeake dumpster quotes

Step 1 of 3

Dumpster size

Free, no obligation. Up to 5 local haulers.

About

About Boxx Systems

Boxx Systems handles dumpster rentals across Chesapeake, Portsmouth, Suffolk, and Norfolk with a straightforward approach to residential cleanouts, construction debris, and commercial waste. The company operates three dumpster sizes—11, 20, and 30 yards—letting customers match container capacity to actual project scope rather than overpaying for excess space. Their service menu extends to yard waste and estate cleanouts, covering the kinds of jobs that accumulate in Hampton Roads households and job sites. With a perfect 5.0 rating across 16 reviews, the company has earned consistent customer trust. Orders can be placed directly through their online portal at 465boxx.com/ordernow, or by calling (757) 465-2699 for questions about pricing, delivery windows, or which size fits your cleanup.

Business details come from public sources and the business itself. Confirm prices and availability before booking.

Questions about Boxx Systems

What size dumpster does Boxx Systems offer?

Boxx Systems provides three sizes: 11-yard, 20-yard, and 30-yard dumpsters. The 11-yard suits smaller residential cleanouts, while 20 and 30-yard containers handle larger construction projects and commercial debris removal.

Does Boxx Systems serve areas outside Chesapeake?

Yes. Beyond Chesapeake, Boxx Systems delivers to Portsmouth, Suffolk, and Norfolk. Call (757) 465-2699 to confirm service availability for your specific address within the greater Hampton Roads region.

Can I order a dumpster online from Boxx Systems?

Yes. Orders can be placed directly at 465boxx.com/ordernow. You can also call (757) 465-2699 if you have questions before booking or need help selecting the right container size.

Local companies

Other Chesapeake dumpster companies

Compare Chesapeake dumpster prices

One short form. Up to five local quotes. Free.

Get free quotes
Get free quotes — takes 60 seconds