Home › South Carolina › Charleston › Happy Cans

Happy Cans

22 Eton Rd, Charleston, SC 29407

  • Roll-Off Dumpsters

Compare this company's price with other Charleston haulers in one request.

Phone(843) 284-6675
Websitehappycansnow.com
HoursMon 8AM–6PM · Tue 8AM–6PM · Wed 8AM–6PM · Thu 8AM–6PM · Fri 8AM–12PM

Compare Charleston dumpster quotes

Step 1 of 3

Dumpster size

Free, no obligation. Up to 5 local haulers.

About

About Happy Cans

Happy Cans operates in Charleston with consistently high marks from customers—83 reviews averaging 4.9 stars suggest the company handles the basic dumpster rental task with minimal friction. The business serves the Charleston area for residential and commercial debris removal, accepting mixed loads from renovation work, cleanouts, and general waste disposal. Customers can reach the team at (843) 284-6675 or check their website for current pricing and availability. If you need a dumpster dropped off quickly without the sales pitch, Happy Cans appears to deliver that straightforward service.

Business details come from public sources and the business itself. Confirm prices and availability before booking.

Questions about Happy Cans

Does Happy Cans serve areas outside of Charleston?

Happy Cans currently services the Charleston area. Call (843) 284-6675 to confirm if your specific location falls within their service range, as coverage boundaries can shift by neighborhood.

What types of items can I put in a Happy Cans dumpster?

Happy Cans accepts mixed debris from renovations, cleanouts, and general waste. For questions about specific items—hazardous materials, appliances, or heavy materials—contact them directly at (843) 284-6675 to avoid issues on pickup day.

How do I get a quote from Happy Cans?

Visit their website at happycansnow.com or call (843) 284-6675. Have your dumpster size needs and project details ready to discuss pricing and scheduling with their team.

Permits

Charleston dumpster permit rules

Dumpster on the street in Charleston, SC Checked at official source

Permit
Dumpster/POD permit (Misc. Right-of-Way Obstruction), Street Closure/Meter Bag/Moving/Dumpster permit
Issued by
City of Charleston Traffic and Transportation Department (843-724-7378, TRAFFICPERMITS@charleston-sc.gov)
Fee
$17.50 daily inspection fee + $10.00/day dumpster surcharge; +$18.00/day per metered space obstructed (fee schedule effective Aug 16, 2021)
Source
charleston-sc.gov · charleston-sc.gov

Checked October 2026. City rules change — confirm with the issuing office before placing a dumpster. This is general information, not legal advice.

Local companies

Other Charleston dumpster companies

Compare Charleston dumpster prices

One short form. Up to five local quotes. Free.

Get free quotes
Get free quotes — takes 60 seconds