Home › Rhode Island › Providence › 10 Ton Dumps
10 Ton Dumps
110 Rugby St, Providence, RI 2905
Compare this company's price with other Providence haulers in one request.
| Phone | (401) 771-6350 |
|---|---|
| Website | 10tondumps.com |
| Sizes | 10 |
| Hours | Sun 5AM–5PM · Mon 5AM–5PM · Tue 5AM–5PM · Wed 5AM–5PM · Thu 5AM–5PM · Fri 5AM–5PM · Sat 5AM–5PM |
Compare Providence dumpster quotes
Step 1 of 3About
About 10 Ton Dumps
10 Ton Dumps operates a straightforward dumpster rental service in Providence, handling the logistics of waste removal for residential and commercial projects. The company maintains a 4.6-star rating across 48 customer reviews, reflecting consistent execution on pickup and delivery. They offer 10-yard dumpsters—a practical middle-ground size that accommodates most renovation debris, landscaping waste, and general cleanout jobs without excessive capacity. Service covers the Providence area, with straightforward pricing and scheduling available through their website or by phone. Customers noting their experience cite reliability in meeting scheduled pickup windows and fair pricing relative to competitors. If you’re planning a renovation, estate cleanup, or construction project in Providence and need a single-size rental option, reach out to 10 Ton Dumps at (401) 771-6350 to check availability and get a quote.
Business details come from public sources and the business itself. Confirm prices and availability before booking.
Questions about 10 Ton Dumps
What size dumpster does 10 Ton Dumps rent?
10 Ton Dumps offers 10-yard dumpsters, which work well for home renovations, construction debris, and general cleanouts. This size fits approximately 3-4 pickup truck loads of material.
Does 10 Ton Dumps serve my area of Providence?
Yes, 10 Ton Dumps covers the Providence service area. Contact them at (401) 771-6350 or check their website to confirm delivery is available for your specific location.
What do customer reviews say about 10 Ton Dumps?
The company holds a 4.6-star rating from 48 customer reviews, with customers commonly noting reliable scheduling and fair pricing on their dumpster rental service.
Permits
Providence dumpster permit rules
Dumpster on the street in Providence, RI Checked at official source
- Permit
- Temporary Dumpster or Pod Permit (also Yearly Dumpster Permit)
- Issued by
- Providence Department of Public Works (75 Chapman Street; 401-680-7506)
- Fee
- Not read (OpenGov portal blocked); no fee shown on DPW pages
- Source
- providenceri.gov · providenceri.gov
Checked October 2026. City rules change — confirm with the issuing office before placing a dumpster. This is general information, not legal advice.
Local companies
Other Providence dumpster companies
Compare Providence dumpster prices
One short form. Up to five local quotes. Free.