Home › New York › Rochester › Long Dumpster Rentals

Long Dumpster Rentals

2069 Dewey Ave, Rochester, NY 14615

  • Roll-Off Dumpsters

Compare this company's price with other Rochester haulers in one request.

Phone(585) 973-5664
Websitelongdumpsterrentals.com
Sizes20, 30, 40
HoursMon 8AM–4PM · Tue 8AM–4PM · Wed 8AM–4PM · Thu 8AM–4PM · Fri 8AM–4PM

Compare Rochester dumpster quotes

Step 1 of 3

Dumpster size

Free, no obligation. Up to 5 local haulers.

About

About Long Dumpster Rentals

Long Dumpster Rentals handles residential cleanouts, construction debris, roofing tear-offs, concrete removal, and demolition work across Rochester. The company maintains a 5.0 rating from 19 customer reviews, reflecting consistent execution on projects ranging from single-room cleanouts to larger commercial jobs. They stock 20, 30, and 40-yard dumpsters and offer same-day delivery for urgent situations—useful when contractors need to clear a site quickly or homeowners need to move a project forward without waiting. Service covers Rochester proper. Call (585) 973-5664 to discuss your project size and timeline, or visit their website for current pricing and availability.

Business details come from public sources and the business itself. Confirm prices and availability before booking.

Questions about Long Dumpster Rentals

What dumpster sizes does Long Dumpster Rentals offer?

Long Dumpster Rentals provides 20, 30, and 40-yard dumpsters. The 20-yard suits smaller residential cleanouts; 30-yard handles mid-sized projects; 40-yard accommodates larger construction or demolition work. Contact them to match your debris volume to the right size.

Can Long Dumpster Rentals deliver the same day?

Yes. Long Dumpster Rentals offers same-day delivery in Rochester, making them useful for urgent cleanouts or construction delays. Call (585) 973-5664 to confirm availability for your specific date and location.

Does Long Dumpster Rentals handle roofing debris and concrete?

Yes. They handle roofing tear-offs, concrete removal, and other construction debris. They also manage residential cleanouts, commercial projects, and demolition work across Rochester. Discuss your material type when requesting a quote.

Local companies

Other Rochester dumpster companies

Compare Rochester dumpster prices

One short form. Up to five local quotes. Free.

Get free quotes
Get free quotes — takes 60 seconds