Home › North Carolina › Durham › Durham Junk Removal

Durham Junk Removal

3600 N Duke St #1, Durham, NC 27704

  • Roll-Off Dumpsters

Compare this company's price with other Durham haulers in one request.

Phone(919) 343-9700
Websitejunkremovalindurham.com
HoursSun 8AM–8PM · Mon 8AM–8PM · Tue 8AM–8PM · Wed 8AM–8PM · Thu 8AM–8PM · Fri 8AM–8PM · Sat 8AM–8PM

Compare Durham dumpster quotes

Step 1 of 3

Dumpster size

Free, no obligation. Up to 5 local haulers.

About

About Durham Junk Removal

Durham Junk Removal handles residential cleanouts, commercial debris, estate sales, and yard waste across the Triangle and into the Piedmont. The company operates in Durham, Chapel Hill, Carrboro, Cary, Apex, Raleigh, and Burlington, with same-day delivery available for customers who need quick turnaround. With a 4.9-star rating across 31 reviews, the operation has built credibility through repeat work on everything from apartment emptying to yard cleanup. Their service model centers on direct removal rather than drop-off dumpsters, which works well for property managers, contractors, and homeowners managing unexpected debris loads. Reach out at (919) 343-9700 or visit their website to discuss your specific cleanup project and get pricing.

Business details come from public sources and the business itself. Confirm prices and availability before booking.

Questions about Durham Junk Removal

Can Durham Junk Removal pick up the same day I call?

Yes, same-day delivery is available. Call (919) 343-9700 to check availability for your specific location and load type. Response time depends on current schedules and service area demand.

Does Durham Junk Removal service areas outside Durham?

The company operates throughout the Triangle and Piedmont region, including Chapel Hill, Carrboro, Cary, Apex, Raleigh, and Burlington. Contact them to confirm coverage for your exact address.

What types of cleanouts does Durham Junk Removal handle?

They manage residential cleanouts, commercial debris removal, estate cleanouts, and yard waste. Whether it's apartment turnover, construction site cleanup, or property clearing after an estate sale, they handle the removal directly.

Local companies

Other Durham dumpster companies

Compare Durham dumpster prices

One short form. Up to five local quotes. Free.

Get free quotes
Get free quotes — takes 60 seconds