Home › Kentucky › Lexington › SE Dumpster Solutions
SE Dumpster Solutions
921 Beasley St #110, Lexington, KY 40509
Compare this company's price with other Lexington haulers in one request.
| Phone | (859) 955-4712 |
|---|---|
| Website | sedumpstersolutions.com |
| Hours | Sun 12:00 AM–12:00 AM · Mon 12:00 AM–12:00 AM · Tue 12:00 AM–12:00 AM · Wed 12:00 AM–12:00 AM · Thu 12:00 AM–12:00 AM · Fri 12:00 AM–12:00 AM · Sat 12:00 AM–12:00 AM |
Compare Lexington dumpster quotes
Step 1 of 3About
About SE Dumpster Solutions
SE Dumpster Solutions maintains a perfect 5.0-star rating across 100 customer reviews in Lexington, Kentucky, a track record built on consistent, dependable service. The company handles dumpster rentals for the full range of projects—residential cleanouts, renovation debris, construction sites, and general waste removal. Customers consistently mention reliability and straightforward pricing as reasons they return. Whether you’re managing a basement clearance, a roofing job, or a multi-day demolition, SE Dumpster Solutions provides roll-off containers sized to match your actual needs rather than overselling. The rental process emphasizes simplicity: call or visit their website to discuss your project timeline and volume requirements, get a quote, and schedule drop-off. Their service territory covers Lexington and surrounding areas. With a hundred satisfied customers behind them, they’ve clearly earned their reputation through repeat work and referrals. To request a rental or ask about availability for your specific project, contact them directly. Call (859) 955-4712 to discuss your project.
Business details come from public sources and the business itself. Confirm prices and availability before booking.
Questions about SE Dumpster Solutions
What types of projects does SE Dumpster Solutions handle?
They rent dumpsters for residential cleanouts, renovation work, construction debris, and general waste removal. Call (859) 955-4712 to discuss your specific project and get a container recommendation.
Why do customers give SE Dumpster Solutions a 5.0 rating?
Their 100 five-star reviews highlight reliable service, straightforward pricing, and dependable delivery. Customers report consistent, professional handling of projects from start to finish.
How do I get a dumpster rental from SE Dumpster Solutions?
Contact them at (859) 955-4712 or visit their website to describe your project. They'll recommend a container size, provide pricing, and schedule drop-off that works with your timeline.
Permits
Lexington dumpster permit rules
Dumpster on the street in Lexington, KY Checked at official source
- Permit
- Dumpster/Container Permit
- Issued by
- LFUCG Division of Traffic Engineering
- Fee
- no fee shown on the official requirements sheet
- Source
- lexingtonky.gov
Checked October 2026. City rules change — confirm with the issuing office before placing a dumpster. This is general information, not legal advice.
Local companies
Other Lexington dumpster companies
Compare Lexington dumpster prices
One short form. Up to five local quotes. Free.