Home › Indiana › Indianapolis › Priority Waste
Priority Waste
4045 Park 65 Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46254
Compare this company's price with other Indianapolis haulers in one request.
| Phone | (317) 449-3815 |
|---|---|
| Website | prioritywaste.com |
| Sizes | 10, 20, 30, 40 |
| Hours | Mon 8AM–5PM · Tue 8AM–5PM · Wed 8AM–5PM · Thu 8AM–5PM · Fri 8AM–5PM |
Compare Indianapolis dumpster quotes
Step 1 of 3About
About Priority Waste
Priority Waste rents dumpsters across Indianapolis for jobs ranging from basement cleanouts to full demolition projects. The company stocks 10, 20, 30, and 40-yard containers, covering most residential and commercial needs within the city limits. Beyond standard junk removal, they handle construction debris, yard waste, and estate cleanouts—situations where a single bin simplifies what would otherwise require multiple trips to the landfill. Rentals run seven days as standard, with pickup and delivery included in their service area. Whether you’re a contractor managing a job site, a homeowner tackling a major renovation, or an estate executor clearing a property, Priority Waste can match you with the right size. Call (317) 449-3815 to discuss your project and get a quote.
Business details come from public sources and the business itself. Confirm prices and availability before booking.
Questions about Priority Waste
What dumpster sizes does Priority Waste offer in Indianapolis?
Priority Waste rents 10, 20, 30, and 40-yard dumpsters. The 10 and 20-yard sizes work well for residential cleanouts, while 30 and 40-yard containers suit larger construction and demolition projects. Call to discuss which size fits your job.
Does Priority Waste handle demolition debris and construction waste?
Yes. Priority Waste accepts construction debris, demolition materials, yard waste, and general junk from residential cleanouts and commercial projects. They serve Indianapolis with both disposal and the appropriate container size for your debris type.
How long can I keep a Priority Waste dumpster?
The standard rental period is seven days. Contact Priority Waste at (317) 449-3815 to arrange delivery, discuss your timeline, and confirm pricing for your specific project duration.
Permits
Indianapolis dumpster permit rules
Dumpster on the street in Indianapolis, IN Not yet confirmed
We haven't been able to confirm Indianapolis's dumpster permit rules from an official city source yet, so we don't show a fee. Most cities require a permit for any dumpster on the street, sidewalk or in a parking lane, and none for a dumpster in your own driveway. Call the city's public works or transportation department before you book, or ask your hauler — many handle the permit for you.
Checked October 2026. City rules change — confirm with the issuing office before placing a dumpster. This is general information, not legal advice.
Local companies
Other Indianapolis dumpster companies
Compare Indianapolis dumpster prices
One short form. Up to five local quotes. Free.