Home › Georgia › Augusta › Ironclad Disposal

Ironclad Disposal

4165 Wheeler Rd, Augusta, GA 30907

  • Roll-Off Dumpsters

Compare this company's price with other Augusta haulers in one request.

Phone(803) 624-9004
Websiteironcladdisposal.com
Sizes15
15-yard$350 (listed price)

Compare Augusta dumpster quotes

Step 1 of 3

Dumpster size

Free, no obligation. Up to 5 local haulers.

About

About Ironclad Disposal

Ironclad Disposal rents 15-yard dumpsters across the Augusta area, including Evans, Grovetown, North Augusta, and several surrounding communities. The company handles residential cleanouts, construction debris removal, and commercial waste projects. Same-day delivery is available for customers who need immediate access to a container. Their service territory extends from Clarks Hill to Bath, making them a practical option for property managers, contractors, and homeowners managing renovation or demolition work. With a perfect 5.0 rating, the company appears to prioritize straightforward, reliable service. To schedule a dumpster or discuss your project specifics, call (803) 624-9004 or visit their website.

Business details come from public sources and the business itself. Confirm prices and availability before booking.

Questions about Ironclad Disposal

What size dumpster does Ironclad Disposal offer?

Ironclad Disposal provides 15-yard dumpsters. This size works well for residential cleanouts, moderate construction projects, and commercial waste removal. Contact them to confirm if this capacity suits your specific project needs.

Does Ironclad Disposal deliver the same day?

Yes, Ironclad Disposal offers same-day delivery in their service area. This is useful for urgent cleanouts or projects with tight timelines. Call (803) 624-9004 to check availability and schedule your delivery.

What areas does Ironclad Disposal service?

Ironclad Disposal serves Augusta, Evans, Grovetown, North Augusta, Clarks Hill, Gracewood, Clearwater, and Bath. If your location isn't listed, contact them directly at (803) 624-9004 to confirm coverage.

Permits

Augusta dumpster permit rules

Dumpster on the street in Augusta, GA Checked at official source

Permit
Right-of-way encroachment (Engineering Division; guidelines doc not opened)
Issued by
Augusta Engineering Division (706-821-1706); ROW use governed by Augusta Code Title 7, Ch 3, Art 4 'Use of County Rights of Way'
Fee
The city requires a permit but does not publish the fee. Ask the issuing office before you book.
Source
augustaga.gov · augustaga.gov · augustaga.gov

Checked October 2026. City rules change — confirm with the issuing office before placing a dumpster. This is general information, not legal advice.

Local companies

Other Augusta dumpster companies

Compare Augusta dumpster prices

One short form. Up to five local quotes. Free.

Get free quotes
Get free quotes — takes 60 seconds