Home › California › Stockton › Strong Man Junk Removal
Strong Man Junk Removal
1136 S Hinkley Ave, Stockton, CA 95215
Compare this company's price with other Stockton haulers in one request.
| Phone | (209) 872-8290 |
|---|---|
| Hours | Mon 12:00 AM–12:00 AM · Tue 12:00 AM–12:00 AM · Wed 12:00 AM–12:00 AM · Thu 12:00 AM–12:00 AM · Fri 12:00 AM–12:00 AM · Sat 12:00 AM–12:00 AM |
Compare Stockton dumpster quotes
Step 1 of 3About
About Strong Man Junk Removal
Strong Man Junk Removal handles debris hauling and junk removal across Stockton with a 5.0-star rating built on 40 customer reviews. The company operates dumpster rentals for residential cleanouts, renovation projects, and general debris disposal. Their service area covers Stockton and surrounding neighborhoods, with flexible rental periods to match project timelines. Whether you’re clearing out a garage, managing construction waste, or handling a major cleanout, calling (209) 872-8290 gets you a straightforward quote. The consistently high marks from local customers suggest reliable pickup, fair pricing, and professional handling of bulky items and mixed debris.
Business details come from public sources and the business itself. Confirm prices and availability before booking.
Questions about Strong Man Junk Removal
What types of junk and debris does Strong Man Junk Removal handle?
They handle general household junk, construction debris, renovation waste, and bulky items. For specifics on hazardous materials or unusual items, call (209) 872-8290 to confirm before scheduling.
Does Strong Man Junk Removal serve areas outside Stockton?
They primarily serve Stockton and nearby neighborhoods. Contact them directly at (209) 872-8290 to ask about service availability for your specific location.
How do I get a quote from Strong Man Junk Removal?
Call (209) 872-8290 to discuss your project details and receive a quote. Their team can estimate costs based on the volume and type of junk you need removed.
Permits
Stockton dumpster permit rules
Dumpster on the street in Stockton, CA Checked at official source
- Permit
- Encroachment Permit
- Issued by
- City of Stockton Community Development - Engineering (501 W Weber Ave, Bldg 2, 1st Floor; 209-937-8366)
- Fee
- The city requires a permit but does not publish the fee. Ask the issuing office before you book.
- Source
- stocktonca.gov
Checked October 2026. City rules change — confirm with the issuing office before placing a dumpster. This is general information, not legal advice.
Local companies
Other Stockton dumpster companies
Compare Stockton dumpster prices
One short form. Up to five local quotes. Free.